110 Amber St Bellevue, ID 83313
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Amber St, Bellevue, ID 83313 and is currently estimated at $997,893, approximately $399 per square foot. 110 Amber St is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Matey and Pam
Bought by
Tron Attila and Kovacs Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,069
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$717,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tron Attila | -- | Blaine County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tron Attila | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $916,969 | $317,258 | $599,711 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $864,492 | $317,258 | $547,234 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $764,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $664,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $466,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $389,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $280,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $309,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $261,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $241,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,387 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map