110 Ansley Dr Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,884,626
4
Beds
8
Baths
10,374
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Ansley Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $1,523,313, approximately $146 per square foot. 110 Ansley Dr is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Stepp Brent
Bought by
Stepp Brent L and Stepp April T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepp Brent L | -- | -- | |
| Stepp Brent L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,908 | $719,560 | $61,600 | $657,960 |
| 2023 | $16,555 | $588,840 | $61,600 | $527,240 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $547,600 | $61,600 | $486,000 |
| 2021 | $13,677 | $459,400 | $61,600 | $397,800 |
| 2020 | $13,921 | $463,920 | $61,600 | $402,320 |
| 2019 | $14,634 | $463,920 | $61,600 | $402,320 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $462,680 | $61,600 | $401,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map