110 Arrington Rd Beaufort, NC 28516
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Arrington Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516 and is currently estimated at $298,626, approximately $190 per square foot. 110 Arrington Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Down East Middle School and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Golden Michael W
Bought by
Golden Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $239,876 | $19,339 | $220,537 |
| 2024 | $774 | $125,193 | $20,047 | $105,146 |
| 2023 | $848 | $125,193 | $20,047 | $105,146 |
| 2022 | $798 | $125,193 | $20,047 | $105,146 |
| 2021 | $773 | $125,193 | $20,047 | $105,146 |
| 2020 | $781 | $125,193 | $20,047 | $105,146 |
| 2019 | $833 | $141,860 | $30,739 | $111,121 |
| 2017 | $825 | $141,860 | $30,739 | $111,121 |
| 2016 | $811 | $141,860 | $30,739 | $111,121 |
| 2015 | $762 | $141,860 | $30,739 | $111,121 |
| 2014 | $924 | $189,731 | $76,221 | $113,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map