110 Ash St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $76,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Ash St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $62,268, approximately $78 per square foot. 110 Ash St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $34,573 | $7,500 | $27,073 |
| 2024 | $387 | $34,573 | $7,500 | $27,073 |
| 2023 | $304 | $23,329 | $8,000 | $15,329 |
| 2022 | $304 | $23,329 | $8,000 | $15,329 |
| 2021 | $304 | $23,329 | $8,000 | $15,329 |
| 2020 | $304 | $23,329 | $8,000 | $15,329 |
| 2019 | $304 | $23,329 | $8,000 | $15,329 |
| 2018 | $304 | $23,329 | $8,000 | $15,329 |
| 2017 | $300 | $23,329 | $8,000 | $15,329 |
| 2016 | $306 | $23,329 | $8,000 | $15,329 |
| 2014 | $326 | $26,170 | $8,000 | $18,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map