Estimated Value: $358,290 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Atkins Dr, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $363,573, approximately $189 per square foot. 110 Atkins Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and Sioux Falls Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $287,094 | $52,753 | $234,341 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $284,818 | $52,753 | $232,065 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $262,371 | $44,689 | $217,682 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $218,213 | $28,916 | $189,297 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $203,036 | $26,288 | $176,748 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $174,760 | $26,290 | $148,470 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $174,760 | $26,290 | $148,470 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $174,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $162,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $162,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $134,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $134,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,902 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map