110 Avenue D Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $68,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Avenue D, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $51,966. 110 Avenue D is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Marie Keener and Beth Weingart Mary
Bought by
Keener Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Keener Gary W
Bought by
Keener Gary W and Keener Nancy Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keener Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keener Gary W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,224 | $13,535 | $2,189 | $11,346 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $11,624 | $1,880 | $9,744 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $10,293 | $1,665 | $8,628 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $9,531 | $1,542 | $7,989 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $9,209 | $1,490 | $7,719 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $9,209 | $1,490 | $7,719 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $9,164 | $1,483 | $7,681 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,139 | $1,317 | $6,822 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,139 | $1,317 | $6,822 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,139 | $1,317 | $6,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map