NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 B St Genoa, IL 60135

Estimated Value: $231,808 - $278,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,951 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2023

Last sale price $157,900 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,693 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Den
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of July 2023

Great opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home on a corner lot with very usable living space. Large 15X23 living room with a separate 18X12 family room to include hardwood floors AND a Den/Office with a fireplace. There are nice cedar closets throughout home. Basement was previously set up as a second kitchen and separate living quarters. Property being sold "as is" and requires lender approval.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joline Latimer

Northern Illinois Realty LLC License #471003549 Listed on: 02/21/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Virgilio Arreguin-Solorio

My Casa Realty Corp. License #471021709

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,494

Lot Details

  • 8,242 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x108
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,951 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,494

Lot Details

8,242 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features
  • LivingArea: 1951
  • Room Type: Den
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Den/Library
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1892
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X108
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6493.64
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2023
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Waxman Bernice A
Bought by
Lopez Cruz Geovanna E and Ochoa San Cristobal
Seller's Agent
Joline Latimer
Northern Illinois Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Virgilio Arreguin-Solorio
My Casa Realty Corp.
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$157,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-7.06%
Views
710
Current Estimated Value
$246,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,052
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.06%
Original Mortgage
$126,320
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Cruz Geovanna E $157,900 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Lopez Cruz Geovanna E $126,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Sold $157,900 -7.1% $81 / Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Price Changed $169,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $169,900 -5.6% $87 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Price Changed $179,900 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
04/04/2023 04/04/23 For Sale $179,900 -2.8% $92 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Price Changed $185,000 -5.1% $95 / Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 For Sale $195,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,505 $63,928 $12,855 $51,073
2024 $7,112 $56,585 $11,828 $44,757
2023 $6,868 $75,000 $11,001 $63,999
2022 $6,868 $69,507 $10,639 $58,868
2021 $6,494 $65,765 $10,066 $55,699
2020 $6,450 $64,265 $9,960 $54,305
2019 $5,123 $60,485 $9,374 $51,111
2018 $4,929 $57,742 $8,949 $48,793
2017 $4,221 $55,473 $8,597 $46,876
2016 $4,270 $55,345 $8,577 $46,768
2015 -- $54,016 $8,371 $45,645
2014 -- $53,092 $8,228 $44,864
2013 -- $53,013 $8,216 $44,797
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11723059

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-19-304-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.