110 Barber St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Barber St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $515,000, approximately $396 per square foot. 110 Barber St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Wyoming Seminary Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
5 Unit Grove Llc
Bought by
110 Barber St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,081
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Wall Gerald S
Bought by
5 Unit Grove Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Wall Gerald S and Wall Louise E
Bought by
Wall Gerald S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Wall Gerald S
Bought by
Wall Gerald S and Wall Louise E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Wall Gerald S and Wall Christine
Bought by
Wall Gerald S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Pisano Michael A and Pisano Mary
Bought by
Wall Gerald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110 Barber St Llc | $505,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 5 Unit Grove Llc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Wall Gerald S | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Gerald S | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Gerald S | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Gerald S | $156,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 110 Barber St Llc | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 5 Unit Grove Llc | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Gerald S | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,706 | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2025 | $5,486 | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,500 | $40,200 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map