110 Beacon St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,707 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Beacon St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $771,427, approximately $452 per square foot. 110 Beacon St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and Delphi Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Sacchetti Denise M
Bought by
Kelliher Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Kelliher James
Bought by
Sacchetti Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Mercier-Kelliher Julie E
Bought by
Kelliher James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Mansfield Helen C
Bought by
Mercier-Kelleher J E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelliher Julie E | -- | -- | |
| Sacchetti Denise M | $463,000 | -- | |
| Kelliher James | -- | -- | |
| Mercier-Kelleher J E | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sacchetti Denise M | $370,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelliher James | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercier-Kelleher J E | $246,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercier-Kelleher J E | $207,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercier-Kelleher J E | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,870 | $593,300 | $240,800 | $352,500 |
| 2024 | $6,493 | $595,700 | $237,700 | $358,000 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $585,800 | $237,700 | $348,100 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $542,700 | $220,200 | $322,500 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $486,000 | $203,900 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $448,700 | $187,500 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $419,500 | $161,100 | $258,400 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $411,400 | $161,100 | $250,300 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $411,400 | $161,100 | $250,300 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $380,700 | $161,100 | $219,600 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $349,400 | $125,400 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $342,600 | $125,400 | $217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map