110 Bear View Rd Greentown, PA 18426
Estimated Value: $204,161 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Bear View Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 and is currently estimated at $205,581, approximately $175 per square foot. 110 Bear View Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Wallenpaupack Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Bank
Bought by
Darwin John and Darwin Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Field Thomas
Bought by
Bank Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Field Thomas
Bought by
Bank Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darwin John | $20,000 | -- | |
| Bank Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Bank Wayne | $119,035 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,740 | $2,000 | $15,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map