110 Beech St Rossville, GA 30741
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $158,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Beech St, Rossville, GA 30741 and is currently estimated at $131,202, approximately $194 per square foot. 110 Beech St is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Rossville Elementary School, Rossville Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Ballard Laura M
Bought by
Britton Betty D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Henley Alice Inez
Bought by
Ballard Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Henley Alice Inez Wendell N
Bought by
Henley Alice Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1983
Sold by
Holder Wendell and Holder
Bought by
Henley Alice Inez Wendell N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Sold by
Holder Wendell N and Holder Verna
Bought by
Holder Wendell and Holder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Sold by
Henley Alice Inez
Bought by
Holder Wendell N and Holder Verna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1978
Sold by
Holder Wendell N and Holder Verna H
Bought by
Henley Alice Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1975
Bought by
Holder Wendell N and Holder Verna H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton Betty D | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Laura M | $35,300 | -- | |
| Henley Alice Inez | -- | -- | |
| Henley Alice Inez Wendell N | -- | -- | |
| Holder Wendell | -- | -- | |
| Holder Wendell N | -- | -- | |
| Henley Alice Inez | -- | -- | |
| Holder Wendell N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $40,534 | $3,454 | $37,080 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $38,590 | $2,960 | $35,630 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $36,696 | $2,960 | $33,736 |
| 2022 | $832 | $31,598 | $1,974 | $29,624 |
| 2021 | $590 | $20,107 | $1,974 | $18,133 |
| 2020 | $493 | $16,067 | $1,974 | $14,093 |
| 2019 | $493 | $16,067 | $1,974 | $14,093 |
| 2018 | $478 | $16,067 | $1,974 | $14,093 |
| 2017 | $534 | $16,067 | $1,974 | $14,093 |
| 2016 | $443 | $16,067 | $1,974 | $14,093 |
| 2015 | $457 | $15,796 | $1,980 | $13,816 |
| 2014 | $440 | $15,796 | $1,980 | $13,816 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,796 | $1,980 | $13,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map