110 Bennett St Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $654,097 - $817,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Bennett St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $716,274, approximately $404 per square foot. 110 Bennett St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Taft Stephen P and Taft Tanya L
Bought by
Taft Tanya L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Conti Rt
Bought by
Taft Stephen P and Taft Tanya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taft Tanya L | -- | -- | |
| Taft Stephen P | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taft Stephen P | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $584,400 | $302,500 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $6,436 | $536,300 | $302,500 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $477,300 | $274,900 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $439,100 | $256,400 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $430,200 | $223,800 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $378,100 | $199,000 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $378,100 | $199,000 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $398,500 | $199,200 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $389,800 | $195,400 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $5,432 | $380,400 | $189,700 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $5,363 | $358,000 | $182,400 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $345,200 | $175,400 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map