NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Bradley Dr Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2020

Last sale price $134,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,516 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2020

This split level home in Seneca Heights has an incredible amount of features for you to entertain. With an open floor plan including the kitchen with breakfast bar, living room, and sunroom/dry bar/dining room, and even a wine cellar! The Master Bedroom features a huge closet area and a sleeping area. The upstairs bathroom and downstairs bathroom are both done well with ceramic tile. The multilevel back deck is perfect for entertaining during the summer months, and the pergola, gardens, and greenhouse add a nice flair to the backyard. With two gas fireplaces as the primary heat source, you will stay cozy in the living room and spacious basement area complete with a wet bar, perfect for movies, sports, and hanging out. All appliances will go with the sale of the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214758 Listed on: 05/27/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,178

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 12,035 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x145
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-082-0004-030-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,178

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From S Union, turn onto York, left onto Ohio, right onto Carolina St, right onto Bradley Dr. The property is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2763
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Other, See Remarks, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-082-0004-030-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 83X145
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12035.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6178.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington West Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2020
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$134,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.22%
Current Estimated Value
$216,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,175
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.70%
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$111,388
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,787

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wetherby Will A $127,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Sold $134,000 -4.2% $72 / Sq Ft
06/02/2020 06/02/20 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2020 05/27/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,356 $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2024 $7,176 $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2023 $4,273 $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2022 $4,335 $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2021 $4,460 $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2020 $3,324 $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2019 $1,145 $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2018 $4,648 $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2017 $3,622 $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2016 $3,548 $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2015 -- $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
2014 -- $113,500 $19,700 $93,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1267067

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-082-0004-030-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.