$115,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

110 Branch St Lonoke, AR 72086

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$76 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

174 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great starter home in the heart of Lonoke! This 3 bedroom 1.5 baths, sunroom and a bonus room that could be used as a 4th bedroom. It features a nice dining area, spacious laundry room, fresh paint & new flooring throughout. Outside, enjoy the tree shaded, fenced backyard with a covered patio area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brook Knox

Knox Realty Listed on: 08/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael King

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $943

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$943

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Chain Link
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 08/22/2025
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Stove
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Electric Range, Surface Range, Wall Oven
  • Other Rooms: Sun Room, Bonus Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, One Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.31
  • Estimated Lot Size: 100x135
  • Lot: Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 943

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Michael King
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.17%
Views
193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.71%
Original Mortgage
$116,161
Outstanding Balance
$116,161
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,359

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1990
Bought by
Mcelyea and Mcelyea Wife

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1982
Bought by
Ryker

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $115,000 Professional Land Title Compan
Deed $40,000 --
Deed $40,000 --
Deed $36,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $116,161 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $115,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $115,000 -4.2% $76 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $120,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $943 $16,530 $1,600 $14,930
2024 $943 $16,530 $1,600 $14,930
2023 $943 $16,530 $1,600 $14,930
2022 $943 $16,530 $1,600 $14,930
2021 $943 $16,530 $1,600 $14,930
2020 $870 $15,250 $1,600 $13,650
2019 $841 $15,250 $1,600 $13,650
2018 $841 $15,250 $1,600 $13,650
2017 $841 $15,250 $1,600 $13,650
2016 $841 $15,250 $1,600 $13,650
2015 $868 $15,740 $1,600 $14,140
2014 $854 $15,740 $1,600 $14,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25033761

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 780-60306-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.