P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Penny Lee
Morin Real Estate
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $272,607
Start Making Memories in this quaint established neighborhood! This charming home offers: A freshly painted interior~a large size parlor with a timeless stained glass picture window~a favorable size dining room for entertaining.Sit on the 3-season porch with plenty of sunlight. A new driveway for E-Z off street parking. The yard is nature friendly, with plenty of trees~A possible tree house? Recent roof & heating system "to boot". 2 Full baths! A very sweet home~come see for yourself.Seller would consider and exchange.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Penny Lee
Morin Real Estate Listed on: 07/26/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brann Kerri | -- | None Available | |
| Brann Kerri | -- | None Available | |
| Brann Central Realty L | $56,500 | -- | |
| Lashua David A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Lillian M Lanteigne Ir M | -- | -- | |
| Lanteigne Lillian | -- | -- | |
| Lanteigne Jean Paul | -- | -- | |
| Lillian M Lanteigne Ir M | -- | -- | |
| Lanteigne Lillian | -- | -- | |
| Lanteigne Jean Paul | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brann Kerri | $172,900 | |
| Closed | Brann Kerri | $172,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Sold | $56,500 | -14.3% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Price Changed | $65,900 | -12.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -6.3% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -11.1% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2015 07/26/15 | For Sale | $89,900 | +499.3% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Sold | $15,000 | -40.0% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/26/2014 12/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | For Sale | $25,000 | +66.7% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Off Market | $15,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2014 11/22/14 | Price Changed | $25,000 | -9.1% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Price Changed | $27,500 | -5.2% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2014 10/11/14 | Price Changed | $29,000 | -16.9% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $186,700 | $28,100 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $167,300 | $28,100 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $147,200 | $20,400 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $117,100 | $19,400 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $11,183 | $98,900 | $17,700 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $11,157 | $95,100 | $16,100 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $10,886 | $86,000 | $15,200 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $72,300 | $13,800 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $68,600 | $13,800 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $68,600 | $13,800 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $68,600 | $13,800 | $54,800 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Penny Lee
Morin Real Estate
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Landry
HOMETOWN REALTORS®
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Beth Sager
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 797-1422
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71879425
APN: ATHO-000009-000243
Ask me questions while you tour the home.