110 Bristol St Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Bristol St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $412,083, approximately $272 per square foot. 110 Bristol St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis School, Cane Bay High School, and Northwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Cole James B
Bought by
Martin Tony L and Martin Melina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,713
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Jones Paul E and Jones Mary C
Bought by
Cole James B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tony L | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Cole James B | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Tony L | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $235,008 | $87,458 | $147,550 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $9,400 | $3,498 | $5,902 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $9,400 | $3,498 | $5,902 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $8,174 | $2,041 | $6,133 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $8,170 | $2,041 | $6,133 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $8,174 | $2,041 | $6,133 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $8,174 | $2,041 | $6,133 |
| 2018 | $991 | $7,108 | $1,668 | $5,440 |
| 2017 | $931 | $7,108 | $1,668 | $5,440 |
| 2016 | $953 | $7,110 | $1,670 | $5,440 |
| 2015 | $881 | $7,110 | $1,670 | $5,440 |
| 2014 | $867 | $7,110 | $1,670 | $5,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,110 | $1,670 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map