110 Brock Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Brock Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $351,174, approximately $239 per square foot. 110 Brock Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Cooksey Christopher T
Bought by
Ideal Alternatives Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Ideal Alternatives Co
Bought by
Cusack Chris and Cusack Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,764
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ideal Alternatives Inc | -- | -- | |
| Cusack Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cusack Chris | $68,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $60,990 | $20,920 | $40,070 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $59,470 | $15,690 | $43,780 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $59,470 | $15,690 | $43,780 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $41,420 | $15,690 | $25,730 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $41,420 | $15,690 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $44,000 | $15,180 | $28,820 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $44,000 | $15,180 | $28,820 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $40,740 | $11,190 | $29,550 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $40,740 | $11,190 | $29,550 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $31,310 | $8,150 | $23,160 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $31,310 | $8,150 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $31,090 | $860 | $30,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map