110 Brook Ln Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,819 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Brook Ln, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $469,205, approximately $193 per square foot. 110 Brook Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2023
Sold by
Browning Barbara M
Bought by
Browning Barbara M and Browning Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Barbara M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Browning Barbara M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $421,117 | $119,520 | $301,597 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $263,933 | $55,834 | $208,099 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $263,933 | $55,834 | $208,099 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $263,933 | $55,834 | $208,099 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $263,933 | $55,834 | $208,099 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $263,933 | $55,834 | $208,099 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $263,933 | $55,834 | $208,099 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $208,542 | $48,050 | $160,492 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $208,542 | $48,050 | $160,492 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $208,542 | $48,050 | $160,492 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $235,155 | $47,392 | $187,763 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $235,155 | $47,392 | $187,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map