NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Caden Ct Madison, AL 35756

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $330,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,884 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2021

Last sale price $266,145 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,068 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Living Room
  • Discovery Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2024

ADDRESS IS 110 CADEN COURT MADISON, AL | Madison City Schools - 3D Virtual Tour Available. The 4 bedroom 2 bathroom offers an open floor-plan, smooth flooring in carpeted areas, recessed lighting, and smooth ceilings. The isolated ensuite features double vanities, stall shower, and walk in closet. Kitchen boasts granite counters, stainless steel appliances, island, and pantry. Enjoy the outdoors on the covered back patio! Animals by owner approval only, non-refundable animal fee req, $security deposit, $55.00 application fee, 650 target credit score. Section 8 not accepted at this property.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Charmaine Sapp

Valley Homes Realty PM License #124295 Listed on: 12/13/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Charmaine Sapp

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2021

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,884 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • The Estates At River Landing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 304

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2021

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1884
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: The Estates At River Landing
  • Architectural Style: Open Floor Plan, Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 2021

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Dishwasher Drawer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, W/D Hookup
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Glabath, Laundry, Bathroom 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Cul-de-Sac, Curb/Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Sys
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 304

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Columbia Elementary
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2021
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
List Price
$266,395
Sold Price
$266,145
Premium/Discount to List
-$250
-0.09%
Current Estimated Value
$320,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$252,795
Outstanding Balance
$231,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,722

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lakshmipathy Balaji $266,145 None Listed On Document
Lakshmipathy Balaji $266,145 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lakshmipathy Balaji $252,795
Closed Lakshmipathy Balaji $252,795
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $2,050 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $2,000 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $266,145 -- --
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market $2,050 -- --
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
12/13/2024 12/13/24 For Rent $2,050 0.0% --
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
12/11/2023 12/11/23 For Rent $2,050 +2.5% --
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
11/08/2022 11/08/22 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Sold $266,145 -0.1% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $266,395 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,000 $65,040 $12,000 $53,040
2024 $4,000 $62,860 $12,000 $50,860
2023 $3,866 $58,820 $12,000 $46,820
2022 $1,535 $24,960 $5,500 $19,460

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21877141

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 25-05-16-0-000-003.308

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.