Estimated Value: $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Campbell St, Forks, WA 98331 and is currently estimated at $283,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 110 Campbell St is a home with nearby schools including Forks Elementary School, District Run Home School, and Forks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Jacobson Morris A and Jacobson Naomi R
Bought by
Norbisrath Sean H and Norbisrath Hilary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norbisrath Sean H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $189,375 | $31,421 | $157,954 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $201,566 | $29,925 | $171,641 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $190,144 | $27,146 | $162,998 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $137,177 | $23,513 | $113,664 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $105,772 | $21,375 | $84,397 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $99,204 | $21,375 | $77,829 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $93,010 | $21,375 | $71,635 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $94,141 | $21,375 | $72,766 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $88,528 | $21,375 | $67,153 |
| 2013 | $1,083 | $89,457 | $21,375 | $68,082 |
| 2012 | $1,083 | $91,707 | $23,625 | $68,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map