110 Canyonview Ct Longview, WA 98632
Longview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,018 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Canyonview Ct, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $427,005, approximately $323 per square foot. 110 Canyonview Ct is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Smell Michael G and Smell Carrie A
Bought by
Smell Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smell Michael G | -- | Chicago Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smell Michael G | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,105 | $330,570 | $44,100 | $286,470 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $348,590 | $44,100 | $304,490 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $336,880 | $44,100 | $292,780 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $285,990 | $42,000 | $243,990 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $261,810 | $42,000 | $219,810 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $251,340 | $42,000 | $209,340 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $228,910 | $42,000 | $186,910 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $189,580 | $42,000 | $147,580 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $168,330 | $40,000 | $128,330 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $163,400 | $40,000 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,630 | $40,000 | $110,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map