110 Carolina Ave Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $245,036 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Carolina Ave, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $279,009, approximately $122 per square foot. 110 Carolina Ave is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, East McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Bought by
Sweeney Julie Renee and Sweeney Michael Dwayne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Julie Renee | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $146,510 | $25,000 | $121,510 |
| 2024 | $876 | $146,510 | $25,000 | $121,510 |
| 2023 | $876 | $146,510 | $25,000 | $121,510 |
| 2022 | $773 | $127,150 | $15,000 | $112,150 |
| 2021 | $773 | $127,150 | $15,000 | $112,150 |
| 2020 | $786 | $127,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $110,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $110,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $709 | $110,670 | $12,000 | $98,670 |
| 2014 | $697 | $110,670 | $12,000 | $98,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,670 | $12,000 | $98,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map