110 Cathy Ct Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Cathy Ct, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $161,221, approximately $124 per square foot. 110 Cathy Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1985
Sold by
Fascia Sherry C
Bought by
Thomason Sally V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1983
Sold by
Garrett Ronald A
Bought by
Fascia Sherry C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1977
Sold by
Buzzell Dwinell A and Buzzell Victoria G
Bought by
Garrett Ronald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1973
Sold by
Watkins Jimmy R and Watkins Linda K
Bought by
Buzzell Dwinell A and Buzzell Victoria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1971
Sold by
Mccullough Charles and Mccullough Bertha M
Bought by
Watkins Jimmy R and Watkins Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1970
Sold by
Tyree Realty Company Inc
Bought by
Mccullough Charles and Mccullough Bertha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1969
Sold by
Williams Eugene
Bought by
Tyree Realty Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1967
Bought by
Williams Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason Sally V | -- | -- | |
| Fascia Sherry C | $38,900 | -- | |
| Garrett Ronald A | $26,000 | -- | |
| Buzzell Dwinell A | $1,200 | -- | |
| Watkins Jimmy R | $1,000 | -- | |
| Mccullough Charles | $17,000 | -- | |
| Tyree Realty Company Inc | $3,000 | -- | |
| Williams Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $54,880 | $8,000 | $46,880 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $51,240 | $8,000 | $43,240 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $39,200 | $8,000 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $740 | $32,200 | $5,200 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $598 | $25,880 | $5,200 | $20,680 |
| 2020 | $595 | $25,600 | $5,200 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $595 | $25,600 | $5,200 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $595 | $25,600 | $5,200 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $641 | $27,560 | $5,200 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $642 | $27,560 | $5,200 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,560 | $5,200 | $22,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,560 | $5,200 | $22,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,560 | $5,200 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map