110 Caylor St Houston, TX 77011
Second Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Caylor St, Houston, TX 77011 and is currently estimated at $299,175, approximately $170 per square foot. 110 Caylor St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Tijerina Elementary School, Edison Middle, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Pantoja Segovia Antonio
Bought by
Ramirez Maria Pantoja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1999
Sold by
Pantoja Jose Salvador
Bought by
Pantoja Antonio and Pantoja Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Maria Pantoja | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pantoja Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $322,327 | $246,900 | $75,427 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $348,176 | $246,900 | $101,276 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $336,005 | $246,900 | $89,105 |
| 2022 | $6,275 | $266,799 | $197,520 | $69,279 |
| 2021 | $5,167 | $221,691 | $156,370 | $65,321 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $212,851 | $148,140 | $64,711 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $216,341 | $148,140 | $68,201 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $160,343 | $98,760 | $61,583 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $136,642 | $74,070 | $62,572 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $120,333 | $53,495 | $66,838 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $118,693 | $53,495 | $65,198 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $108,968 | $41,150 | $67,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map