110 Cedar Ln Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,173 - $240,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Cedar Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $227,793, approximately $97 per square foot. 110 Cedar Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Valenti Michael and Valenti Deanna L
Bought by
Valenti Family Trust and Valenti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenti Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $24,560 | $1,890 | $22,670 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $21,680 | $1,890 | $19,790 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $21,680 | $1,890 | $19,790 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $21,940 | $1,890 | $20,050 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $21,940 | $1,890 | $20,050 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $20,170 | $1,890 | $18,280 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $20,170 | $1,890 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $19,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $19,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $20,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $20,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $20,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map