Estimated Value: $200,472 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Colony Dr, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $212,368, approximately $195 per square foot. 110 Colony Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $122,800 | $15,000 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $122,800 | $15,000 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $122,800 | $15,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $916 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $925 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $853 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map