110 Colony Ln Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Colony Ln, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $381,016, approximately $431 per square foot. 110 Colony Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Sullivan William James
Bought by
Sullivan William James and Sullivan Marjorie Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan William James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $300,200 | $142,400 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $165,800 | $67,400 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $165,800 | $67,400 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $165,800 | $67,400 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $165,800 | $67,400 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $716 | $165,800 | $67,400 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $716 | $100,500 | $49,200 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $716 | $100,500 | $49,200 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $716 | $100,500 | $49,200 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $675 | $100,500 | $49,200 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $655 | $100,500 | $49,200 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map