110 Comanche Trail Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $257,548
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Comanche Trail, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $248,887, approximately $203 per square foot. 110 Comanche Trail is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Curry William Devon and Boggs Georgia E
Bought by
Curry William Devon and Boggs Georgia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,511
Outstanding Balance
$190,231
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Grim Ronald
Bought by
Grim Ronald and Grim Grim,Monica R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry William Devon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grim Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry William Devon | $192,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $185,420 | $58,000 | $127,420 |
| 2024 | $697 | $143,900 | $39,500 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $734 | $143,900 | $39,500 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $734 | $120,300 | $33,500 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $120,300 | $33,500 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $996 | $110,300 | $33,500 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $110,300 | $33,500 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $104,800 | $33,500 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $104,800 | $33,500 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $99,900 | $31,000 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $559 | $99,900 | $31,000 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $583 | $97,900 | $31,000 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map