110 Commonwealth Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $992,802 - $1,226,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $1,095,451, approximately $438 per square foot. 110 Commonwealth Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Pfeiffer Cindy L and Mugford Cyrus C
Bought by
Landwest Dev Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$619,500
Outstanding Balance
$269,992
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$825,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Jones Richard W and Jones Lee V
Bought by
Mcafee Steven L and Mcafee Lisa Lf
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landwest Dev Llc | $885,000 | -- | |
| Landwest Dev Llc | $885,000 | -- | |
| Mcafee Steven L | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landwest Dev Llc | $619,500 | |
| Closed | Mcafee Steven L | $619,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcafee Steven L | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcafee Steven L | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,857 | $822,600 | $376,600 | $446,000 |
| 2024 | $12,193 | $785,600 | $358,600 | $427,000 |
| 2023 | $11,625 | $698,200 | $326,000 | $372,200 |
| 2022 | $11,672 | $636,100 | $270,000 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $615,000 | $251,000 | $364,000 |
| 2020 | $10,734 | $604,400 | $251,000 | $353,400 |
| 2019 | $10,986 | $601,000 | $239,100 | $361,900 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $546,800 | $239,100 | $307,700 |
| 2017 | $9,485 | $522,900 | $227,700 | $295,200 |
| 2016 | $8,918 | $514,300 | $223,200 | $291,100 |
| 2015 | $9,156 | $497,900 | $223,200 | $274,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map