110 Conant St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $596,426 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Conant St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $634,857, approximately $359 per square foot. 110 Conant St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Spreyer Jason M and Spreyer Jodi M
Bought by
Buckley Danielle E and Gaylor Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,747
Outstanding Balance
$216,611
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Cohen Kelly L
Bought by
Spreyer Jason M and Green Jkodi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Whittemore Robert E
Bought by
Cohen Kelly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Nelson W John
Bought by
Whittemore Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Danielle E | $340,000 | -- | |
| Spreyer Jason M | $279,500 | -- | |
| Cohen Kelly L | $166,000 | -- | |
| Whittemore Robert E | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittemore Robert E | $334,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittemore Robert E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $526,300 | $196,500 | $329,800 |
| 2024 | $6,054 | $498,700 | $187,100 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $470,400 | $174,900 | $295,500 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $413,200 | $153,400 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $369,300 | $137,000 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $358,200 | $131,700 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $347,800 | $131,700 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $321,800 | $121,800 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $303,000 | $121,800 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $291,100 | $119,400 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $280,300 | $115,900 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $274,200 | $112,500 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map