110 Cooledge Dr Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $404,191
2
Beds
1
Bath
564
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Cooledge Dr, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $352,298, approximately $624 per square foot. 110 Cooledge Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,948 | $315,100 | $70,900 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $294,500 | $70,900 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $285,900 | $70,900 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $8,920 | $259,900 | $70,900 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $8,663 | $236,300 | $70,900 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $225,000 | $70,900 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $197,000 | $70,900 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $168,700 | $70,900 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $162,200 | $70,200 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $162,200 | $70,200 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,600 | $69,500 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $69,500 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map