NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $254,298 - $283,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,242 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2013

Last sale price $96,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 178% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,770 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

Custom built 2+ bedroom ranch with huge kitchen wide hallway 1st floor laundry. Updated high Efficiency furnace (09), central air, large bedroom's and bath. Andersen windows, 2 bay windows kitchen & living room. Very large dry basement. All appliances stay. Newer ranch in an established neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Georgette Bosela

Listing by Century 21 North East License #40BO0792427 Listed on: 07/28/2012

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Nowak

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40NO1095114

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,119

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x95
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-120-0002-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,119

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: Eggert to Cornell.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-120-0002-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X95
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4119.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windermere Blvd

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2012
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Grant Curtis A
Bought by
Meyerhofer Dawn
Seller's Agent
Georgette Bosela
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Robert Nowak
MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-8.48%
Current Estimated Value
$267,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Welborn Gene S
Bought by
Grant Curtis A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyerhofer Dawn $96,000 None Available
Grant Curtis A $87,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2013 01/14/13 Sold $96,000 -8.5% $77 / Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2012 07/28/12 For Sale $104,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,156 $195,000 $33,000 $162,000
2024 $4,156 $195,000 $33,000 $162,000
2023 $4,277 $119,000 $23,000 $96,000
2022 $4,010 $119,000 $23,000 $96,000
2021 $4,005 $119,000 $23,000 $96,000
2020 $3,173 $119,000 $23,000 $96,000
2019 $3,260 $119,000 $23,000 $96,000
2018 $3,296 $119,000 $23,000 $96,000
2017 $1,534 $119,000 $23,000 $96,000
2016 $3,533 $113,900 $13,400 $100,500
2015 -- $113,900 $13,400 $100,500
2014 -- $113,900 $13,400 $100,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B413491

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-079-120-0002-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.