110 County Road 2153 Quitman, TX 75783
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 County Road 2153, Quitman, TX 75783 and is currently estimated at $227,395, approximately $119 per square foot. 110 County Road 2153 is a home with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School, Quitman Junior High School, and Quitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Harris Charles
Bought by
Mullino Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,495
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullino Sue | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullino Sue | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $189,755 | $4,000 | $225,140 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $190,290 | $4,000 | $186,290 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $239,850 | $4,000 | $235,850 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $187,170 | $4,000 | $183,170 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $134,510 | $4,000 | $130,510 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $119,180 | $4,000 | $115,180 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $103,860 | $4,000 | $99,860 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $107,480 | $4,000 | $103,480 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $107,480 | $4,000 | $103,480 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $107,480 | $4,000 | $103,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,480 | $4,000 | $103,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,480 | $4,000 | $103,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map