110 Creekside Ln Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,624 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Creekside Ln, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $492,656, approximately $328 per square foot. 110 Creekside Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Batteman Luther L
Bought by
Bridges Krtstina and Ashton Alexis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Krtstina | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $281,100 | $74,900 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $165,400 | $54,500 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $165,400 | $54,500 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $165,400 | $54,500 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $165,400 | $54,500 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $998 | $165,400 | $54,500 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $919 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $360 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $460 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $434 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $425 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map