110 Creston Rd Chestertown, MD 21620
Kingstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,194 - $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Creston Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $311,049, approximately $249 per square foot. 110 Creston Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Church Hill Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $210,800 | $76,000 | $134,800 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $156,800 | $56,000 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $153,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $149,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $145,900 | $56,000 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $145,900 | $56,000 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map