110 Dahlia St Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,905
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Dahlia St, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $360,134, approximately $189 per square foot. 110 Dahlia St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2014
Sold by
Gritmon John J and Mountain Ambrose J
Bought by
Mountan Matthew D and Mountain Chrsitina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountan Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $219,000 | $20,300 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $219,000 | $20,300 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $68 | $219,000 | $20,300 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $8,052 | $219,000 | $20,300 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $7,838 | $219,000 | $20,300 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $6,394 | $219,000 | $20,300 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $219,000 | $20,300 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $219,000 | $20,300 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $219,000 | $20,300 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $219,000 | $20,300 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,000 | $31,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,000 | $31,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map