110 Daisy Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,077 - $294,000
About This Home
Reduced deposit: Get 50% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frawley Lesa | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frawley Lesa | $132,989 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $1,845 | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,845 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,870 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,880 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,920 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,930 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,960 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,975 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,015 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,025 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,070 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,165 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Rent | $2,175 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $281,109 | $109,740 | $171,369 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $308,470 | $147,500 | $160,970 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $278,458 | $118,000 | $160,458 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $205,854 | $83,000 | $122,854 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $199,732 | $64,800 | $134,932 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $204,961 | $66,000 | $138,961 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $185,520 | $54,600 | $130,920 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $181,600 | $53,040 | $128,560 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $162,550 | $52,000 | $110,550 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $154,580 | $25,000 | $129,580 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $142,300 | $25,000 | $117,300 |
Map
- 503 Sundrop Dr
- 59 Lantana Dr
- 302 Azalea Dr
- 18 Vervain Dr
- 704 Windflower Dr
- 322 Laurel Ln
- 139 Abelia Dr
- 00 Cherry Tree Ln
- 308 Butternut Dr
- 682 Cannon
- 426 Plains Place
- 892 Honey Locust Dr
- 416 Butternut Dr
- 895 Honey Locust Dr
- TBD Apple Tree Ln
- 309 Citrus Dr
- 813 Horton St
- 408 Magnolia Dr
- 313 Citrus Dr
- 906 Baldcypress Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.