110 Deer Wood Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $571,315 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Deer Wood, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $613,579, approximately $219 per square foot. 110 Deer Wood is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Lamey Constance S
Bought by
Nutter William T and Nutter Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutter William T | $309,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $16,710 | $2,990 | $13,720 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $14,530 | $2,600 | $11,930 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $14,530 | $2,600 | $11,930 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $14,530 | $2,600 | $11,930 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $14,530 | $2,600 | $11,930 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $14,528 | $2,600 | $11,928 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $14,530 | $2,600 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $12,930 | $2,600 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $12,930 | $2,600 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $12,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,350 | $2,000 | $10,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map