110 Demas Dr Lafayette, LA 70506
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,419 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,355
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Demas Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $369,605, approximately $110 per square foot. 110 Demas Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Louisiana Tax Inc
Bought by
Acc Tax Sale Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Perret Martin Joseph and Pratt Perret Christine Ann
Bought by
Perret Harris Shirley and Phillips Harris Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Superior Dirt Services Inc
Bought by
Amber Jack Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acc Tax Sale Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Perret Harris Shirley | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Amber Jack Investments Llc | $404 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $26,284 | $4,477 | $21,807 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $27,374 | $4,477 | $22,897 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $26,284 | $4,477 | $21,807 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $26,284 | $4,477 | $21,807 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $23,641 | $4,477 | $19,164 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $23,641 | $4,477 | $19,164 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $23,641 | $4,477 | $19,164 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $23,641 | $4,477 | $19,164 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $23,641 | $3,581 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $22,560 | $2,500 | $20,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,560 | $2,500 | $20,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map