110 Doby Creek Ct Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $469,533 - $517,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,406
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Doby Creek Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $487,383, approximately $202 per square foot. 110 Doby Creek Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Banks Trail Middle School and Catawba Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Mann Tara Bedwell
Bought by
Bedwell Jeffrey G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Puha John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedwell Jeffrey G | -- | None Available | |
| Puha John P | $187,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $10,818 | $2,171 | $8,647 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $9,407 | $2,074 | $7,333 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $9,407 | $2,074 | $7,333 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $9,407 | $2,074 | $7,333 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,407 | $2,074 | $7,333 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $9,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $8,180 | $1,800 | $6,380 |
| 2013 | $1,750 | $8,140 | $1,600 | $6,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map