110 Doe Loop Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Doe Loop, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $184,154, approximately $129 per square foot. 110 Doe Loop is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Snead William Ronald and Snead Lynn Benoist
Bought by
Snead William Ronald and Snead Lynn Benoist
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Snead Kimberly P
Bought by
Snead William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snead William Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Snead William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snead William R | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $146,732 | $9,227 | $137,505 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $146,732 | $9,227 | $137,505 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $95,879 | $7,383 | $88,496 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $95,879 | $7,383 | $88,496 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $95,879 | $7,383 | $88,496 |
| 2020 | $585 | $95,879 | $7,383 | $88,496 |
| 2019 | $550 | $95,879 | $7,383 | $88,496 |
| 2018 | $550 | $95,879 | $7,383 | $88,496 |
| 2016 | $955 | $95,879 | $7,383 | $88,496 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,951 | $6,905 | $81,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map