Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Shimkonis
Telluride Properties
(970) 708-2157
91 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,953,000 - $5,037,000
Enjoy living in a perched setting in this charming alpine home in Mountain Village. The timber and stone house features an elevated family room, decks and other spaces creating a feeling of being among the tree tops. A large three-car garage offers lots of room for outside toys like cars, skis and dirt bikes. Adjacent open space in the backyard leads to a nordic and walking trail in the winter. Appreciate the sound of nature surrounding this home in a quiet neighborhood. Located two minutes from skiing. See the property video at
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Telluride Properties License #FA40017979 Listed on: 06/08/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jake McTigue
Peaks Real Estate Sotheby's Intl. Main St.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortner Family Trust | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Fortner John M | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Fortner Family Trust | $1,300,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| The Morton Family Trust | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Morton Stephen Paul | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Morton Stephen P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortner Family Trust | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Sold | $1,300,000 | -- | $435 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,460 | $204,150 | $40,630 | $163,520 |
| 2024 | $9,239 | $154,930 | $24,720 | $130,210 |
| 2023 | $8,830 | $156,440 | $24,960 | $131,480 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $104,860 | $24,960 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $103,900 | $19,450 | $84,450 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $94,670 | $20,590 | $74,080 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $94,670 | $20,590 | $74,080 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $90,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $90,540 | $21,600 | $68,940 |
| 2016 | $7,153 | $125,090 | $23,880 | $101,210 |
| 2015 | $6,993 | $125,090 | $23,880 | $101,210 |
| 2014 | $6,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Shimkonis
Telluride Properties
(970) 708-2157
91 in this area
140 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jake McTigue
Peaks Real Estate Sotheby's Intl. Main St.
Source: Telluride Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34845
APN: 108-0091645
Ask me questions while you tour the home.