NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Dover Ln de Land, FL 32724

North DeLand Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2023

Last sale price $77,700 $56 Per Sq Ft

290 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bee Powell

BEE REALTY CORP License #3259106 Listed on: 08/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Derek Hovey

SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC License #3234014

SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,279

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 12,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x168

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2138505.0

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,279

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home - Pre 1976
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Building Area Total: 2088
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12600
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 193.98
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: TURKEY LAKE RD #204
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 55.50
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Stilt/On Piling
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 130.06

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: George Marks Elem
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deland Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 01MH1
  • Parcel Number: 2138505.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x168
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1278.69
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 29-114
  • Tax Lot: 42

Multi Family

  • Currency Monthly Rent Amt: 900.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Sold $77,700 -22.3% $56 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Price Changed $100,000 -20.0% $71 / Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Price Changed $125,000 -19.3% $89 / Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 For Sale $154,900 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Price Changed $154,900 -6.1% $111 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $165,000 -5.7% $118 / Sq Ft
08/22/2022 08/22/22 For Sale $175,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,858 $83,842 $35,000 $48,842
2025 $1,858 $84,356 $35,000 $49,356
2024 $1,526 $85,556 $35,000 $50,556
2023 $1,526 $84,520 $22,250 $62,270
2022 $1,404 $73,886 $21,000 $52,886
2021 $1,279 $49,160 $13,500 $35,660
2020 $1,179 $43,112 $12,375 $30,737
2019 $1,213 $41,958 $12,375 $29,583
2018 $1,146 $41,295 $12,375 $28,920
2017 $1,050 $34,242 $10,875 $23,367
2016 $946 $30,885 $0 $0
2015 $284 $27,943 $0 $0
2014 $283 $27,721 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4926334

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.