110 Dwayne Dr Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Dwayne Dr, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $178,180, approximately $137 per square foot. 110 Dwayne Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Charles M. Burke Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Trahan Estelle
Bought by
Martin Terry J and Desormeaux Shavon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Terry J | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Terry J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $9,449 | $1,349 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $172 | $9,449 | $1,349 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $172 | $9,449 | $1,349 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $832 | $9,449 | $1,349 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $836 | $9,449 | $1,349 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $835 | $9,449 | $1,349 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $164 | $9,449 | $1,349 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $167 | $9,449 | $1,349 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $167 | $9,449 | $1,349 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,250 | $1,250 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,250 | $1,250 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map