110 E 1st St Silver Grove, KY 41085
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E 1st St, Silver Grove, KY 41085 and is currently estimated at $157,329, approximately $183 per square foot. 110 E 1st St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Moore Richard A and Moore Konea J
Bought by
Cornett Ii Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,665
Outstanding Balance
$46,360
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Fields Walter A
Bought by
Moore Richard A and Moore Konea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornett Ii Kenneth L | $79,900 | Techne Title Agency Inc | |
| Moore Richard A | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornett Ii Kenneth L | $78,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Richard A | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $998 | $81,300 | $7,300 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $976 | $81,300 | $7,300 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $81,300 | $7,300 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $81,300 | $7,300 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $79,900 | $7,300 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $79,900 | $7,300 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $79,900 | $7,300 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $79,900 | $7,300 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map