110 E 300 N Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $252,344
Studio
--
Bath
2,257
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E 300 N, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently priced at $252,344, approximately $111 per square foot. 110 E 300 N is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Independent Fcu
Bought by
Ellis Glenn W and Jean M Ellis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Glenn W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Glenn W | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $224,600 | $72,500 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $211,300 | $67,100 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $211,000 | $67,100 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $211,000 | $67,100 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $217,800 | $67,100 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $217,800 | $67,100 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $213,400 | $67,100 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $213,400 | $67,100 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $212,300 | $67,100 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $4,837 | $212,300 | $67,100 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $4,700 | $220,300 | $67,100 | $153,200 |
| 2013 | $4,700 | $220,300 | $67,100 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map