110 E 55th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $443,248 - $587,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E 55th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $498,312, approximately $648 per square foot. 110 E 55th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Castillo Luis A and Castillo Blanca
Bought by
Castillo Luis A and Castillo Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Louis and Flores Argelia
Bought by
Castillo Luis A and Castillo Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Luis A | -- | Attorney | |
| Castillo Luis A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Luis A | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Castillo Luis A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $121,273 | -- | -- |