110 E 6th St Encampment, WY 82325
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E 6th St, Encampment, WY 82325 and is currently estimated at $376,279, approximately $198 per square foot. 110 E 6th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Jim and Ramirez Patricia D
Bought by
Loftice Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,999
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,280
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loftice Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loftice Robert A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $20,988 | $1,770 | $19,218 |
| 2024 | $18 | $26,880 | $2,270 | $24,610 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $27,398 | $2,270 | $25,128 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $20,365 | $1,738 | $18,627 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $18,078 | $1,738 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $53,466 | $5,214 | $48,252 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $17,692 | $1,738 | $15,954 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $16,814 | $1,738 | $15,076 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $16,586 | $1,738 | $14,848 |
| 2016 | $949 | $14,268 | $1,738 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,938 | $1,738 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,708 | $1,760 | $11,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map