110 E 6th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $177,877
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E 6th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $177,877, approximately $148 per square foot. 110 E 6th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Torres Jose Oscar and Torres Erica
Bought by
Freeride Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,525
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$107,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Sheridanturner Llc
Bought by
Browning Charles and Browning Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Sheridanturner Llc
Bought by
State Of Missouri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Duchardt Frederick A and Ryland Duchardt L
Bought by
Sheridanturner Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeride Ii Llc | -- | Thomson Affinity Title | |
| Browning Charles | -- | Thomson Affinity Title | |
| State Of Missouri | -- | None Available | |
| Sheridanturner Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeride Ii Llc | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $67,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $74,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $74,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $69,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $69,984 | $41,600 | $28,384 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $20,160 | $9,410 | $10,750 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $19,520 | $9,410 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $19,520 | $9,410 | $10,110 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $19,520 | $9,410 | $10,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map