Listed by BHGRE Gary Mann Realty, Bought with BHGRE Gary Mann Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 E 6th St Lind, WA 99341

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $367,155

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,024 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2022

Last sale price $300,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,896 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Territorial View
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2022

Looking for a home that has two living spaces and even a second kitchen? Look no further! This beautiful home located in the quiet town of Lind has 5 bedrooms, 2.25 bath. two 1-Car garages (Upstairs/Downstairs), two kitchens, and two fireplaces. This home also features cove ceilings, custom wax sealed concrete countertops, unique Lazy-Susan closet, lots of storage through-out, original hardwood floors, LED light fixtures, a workshop, a large rec/family room, newly installed electrical panel and HVAC in 2016, back patio, large fully-fenced yard with UGS, raised garden beds, shed, an outdoor covered seating area with fireplace that would be great for entertaining, and more. Don't miss out! Schedule a Showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krista Etherton

BHGRE Gary Mann Realty License #137244 Listed on: 09/09/2022

BHGRE Gary Mann Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Jarman

BHGRE Gary Mann Realty License #118878

BHGRE Gary Mann Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1994102

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,298

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 & 13 / 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1733120534212

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,298

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Refrigerator,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: NEILSON BROS 2ND ADD
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 4024
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Central A/C, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Second Kitchen, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 4024
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 4024
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 2
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Refrigerator,Stove/Range

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • HeatingCoolingType: Central A/C,Forced Air,Heat Pump

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1733120534212
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,Outbuildings,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County
  • LotNumber: 12 & 13

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2298

Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Durfee Cliff
Bought by
Durfee Doris
Current Estimated Value
$317,039

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2022
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.58%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2014
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
List Price
$153,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-5.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.48%
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Durfee Doris -- None Listed On Document
Durfee Doris -- Stewart Title
Dawson Korey L $145,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dawson Korey L $137,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Sold $300,000 +1.7% $75 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $295,000 +103.4% $73 / Sq Ft
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Sold $145,000 -5.2% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2014 08/25/14 For Sale $153,000 0.0% $38 / Sq Ft
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2014 04/02/14 For Sale $153,000 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,461 $242,900 $17,100 $225,800
2023 $2,461 $231,900 $15,500 $216,400
2022 $2,299 $203,700 $15,500 $188,200
2021 $1,483 $203,700 $15,500 $188,200
2020 $1,446 $115,000 $2,000 $113,000
2019 $1,440 $112,500 $2,000 $110,500
2018 $1,440 $112,500 $2,000 $110,500
2017 $1,535 $112,500 $2,000 $110,500
2016 $1,497 $112,500 $2,000 $110,500
2015 $1,497 $112,500 $2,000 $110,500
2014 $1,497 $124,700 $2,000 $122,700
2012 $1,497 $124,700 $2,000 $122,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1994102

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 1733120534212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.